close

FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table

FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table

The dates for Schedule of 2018 Fifa world glass is declared yet the draw for Groups is still to be occurred. The matches will be played from 14 June to 15 July 2017. 32 National groups will be engaged in this competition to play 64 coordinates in 32 days. All the 32 diversions will be played at 12 Venues. Russia’s Capital will have the last of 2018 world glass on 15 July.

We will share all subtle elements identified with 2018 FIFA World Cup Fixtures and Time Table in PDF, Chart, Printable or in Calendar organize.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table

FIFA World container 2018 Time Table is separated into two phases [Group Stage] and [Knockout Stage] which additionally isolated into 3 Stages named [Round of 16, Quarter-finals, Semi-finals]. After this there is one third/fourth place match and one last will be played.

Gathering Stage:

There are 8 bunches from Group A to Group H. Each gathering incorporates 4 groups. Russia being the host of world container set in Group An and will play first match of the competition.

– Only Top 2 groups from each Group will meet all requirements for Round of 16 in Knockout Stage.

Knockout Stage:

In this stage each group will play one match and if the match is tied toward the finish of a hour and a half then 2 times of additional time 15 minutes will be played. In the event that after additional time still the match is tied then Penalty shootout will be taken.

Check out the match time, date, venue info of the all the games.
DATENo#MATCHTIME*VENUE
14 JuneMatch 1Russia vs Saudi Arabia
(View Details)
18:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15 JuneMatch 2Egypt vs Uruguay
(View Details)
17:00 YEKTCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
15 JuneMatch 3Morocco vs Iran
(View Details)
18:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
15 JuneMatch 4Portugal vs Spain
(View Details)
21:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
16 JuneMatch 5France vs Australia
(View Details)
13:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan
16 JuneMatch 6Argentia vs Iceland
(View Details)
16:00 MSKOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow
16 JuneMatch 7Peru vs Denmark
(View Details)
19:00 MSKMordovia Arena, Saransk
16 JuneMatch 8Croatia vs Nigeria
(View Details)
21:00 MSKKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
17 JuneMatch 9Costa Rica vs Serbia
(View Details)
16:00 SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara
17 JuneMatch 10Germany vs Mexico
(View Details)
18:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
17 JuneMatch 11Brazil vs Switzerland
(View Details)
21:00 MSKRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
18 JuneMatch 12Sweden vs South Korea15:00 MSKNizhny Novgorod Stadium
18 JuneMatch 13Belgium vs Panama18:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
18 JuneMatch 14Tunisia vs England21:00 MSKVolgograd Arena, Volgograd
19 JuneMatch 15Poland vs Senegal15:00 MSKOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow
19 JuneMatch 16Colombia vs Japan18:00 MSKMordovia Arena, Saransk
19 JuneMatch 17Russia vs Egypt21:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
20 JuneMatch 18Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia18:00 MSKRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
20 JuneMatch 19Portugal vs Morocco15:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
20 JuneMatch 20Iran vs Spain21:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan
21 JuneMatch 21France vs Peru17:00 YEKTCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
21 JuneMatch 22Denmark vs Australia19:00 SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara
21 JuneMatch 23Argentia vs Croatia21:00 MSKNizhny Novgorod Stadium
22 JuneMatch 24Nigeria vs Iceland18:00 MSKVolgograd Arena, Volgograd
22 JuneMatch 25Brazil vs Costa Rica15:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
22 JuneMatch 26Serbia vs Switzerland20:00 KALTKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
23 JuneMatch 27Germany vs Sweden18:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
23 JuneMatch 28South Korea vs Mexico21:00 MSKRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
23 JuneMatch 29Belgium vs Tunisia15:00 MSKOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow
24 JuneMatch 30England vs Panama20:00 KALTNizhny Novgorod Stadium
24 JuneMatch 31Japan vs Senegal20:00 YEKTCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
24 JuneMatch 32Poland vs Colombia21:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan
25 JuneMatch 33Uruguay vs Russia18:00SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara
25 JuneMatch 34Saudi Arabia vs Egypt17:00 MSKVolgograd Arena, Volgograd
25 JuneMatch 35Iran vs Portugal21:00 MSKMordovia Arena, Saransk
25 JuneMatch 36Spain vs Morocco20:00 KALTKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
26 JuneMatch 37Denmark vs France17:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
26 JuneMatch 38Australia vs Peru17:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
26 JuneMatch 39Nigeria vs Argentina21:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
26 JuneMatch 40Iceland vs Croatia21:00 MSKRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
27 JuneMatch 41Serbia vs Brazil21:00 MSKOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow
27 JuneMatch 42Switzerland vs Costa Rica21:00 MSKNizhny Novgorod Stadium
27 JuneMatch 43South Korea vs Germany17:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan
27 JuneMatch 44Mexico vs Sweden19:00 YEKTCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg
28 JuneMatch 45England vs Belgium20:00 KALTKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
28 JuneMatch 46Panama vs Tunisia21:00 MSKMordovia Arena, Saransk
28 JuneMatch 47Japan vs Poland17:00 MSKVolgograd Arena, Volgograd
28 JuneMatch 48Senegal vs Colombia18:00SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara
Knockout Round of 16
30 JuneMatch 49Winner Group A vs
Runner-up Group B
17:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan
30 JuneMatch 50Winner Group C vs
Runner-up Group D
21:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
1 JulyMatch 51Winner Group B vs
Runner-up Group A
17:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
1 JulyMatch 52Winner Group D vs
Runner-up Group C
21:00 MSKNizhny Novgorod Stadium
2 JulyMatch 53Winner Group E vs
Runner-up Group F
18:00 SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara
2 JulyMatch 54Winner Group G vs
Runner-up Group H
21:00 MSKRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
3 JulyMatch 55Winner Group F vs
Runner-up Group E
17:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium
3 JulyMatch 56Winner Group H vs
Runner-up Group G
21:00 MSKOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow
Quarter-Finals
6 JulyMatch 57Winner Match 49 vs
Winner Match 50
17:00 MSKNizhny Novgorod Stadium
6 JulyMatch 58Winner Match 53 vs
Winner Match 54
21:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan
7 JulyMatch 59Winner Match 55 vs
Winner Match 56
18:00 SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara
7 JulyMatch 60Winner Match 51 vs
Winner Match 52
21:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
  Semi-Finals
10 JulyMatch 61Winner Match 57 vs
Winner Match 58
21:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
11 JulyMatch 62Winner Match 59 vs
Winner Match 60
21:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
  Third Play Match
14 JulyMatch 63Loser Match 61 vs
Loser Match 62
17:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
 Final Match
15 JulyMatch 64Winner Match 61 vs
Winner Match 62
18:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow

FIFA World Cup 2018 Groups Confirmed

Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
RussiaPortugalFranceArgentia
Saudi ArbaiaSpainAustraliaIceland
EgyptMoroccoPeruCroatia
UruguayIranDenmarkNigeria

 

Group EGroup FGroup GGroup H
BrazilGermanyBelgiumPoland
SwitzerlandMexicoPanamaSenegal
Costa RicaSwedenTunisiaColombia
SerbiaSouth KoreaEnglandJapan

Azad Hind News

Tags : FIFA Schedulefifa schedule 2018FIFA World Cup Schedulerussia worldcup fixtures 2018russia worldcup scheduleworld cup fixturesworld cup fixtures 2018
Sanjay Bhagat

The author Sanjay Bhagat

Sanjay Bhagat is a news author in various news category and has worked on local newspapers.

Leave a Response